• Schedule
  • Themes
  • Venue
  • Committee
Date and TimeOctober 3 (Thu)October 4 (Fri)October 5 (Sat)
MorningSMART DATASMART CITIESSMART CITIZENS
NoonLUNCHLUNCHLUNCH
AfternoonSMART GOVERNANCESMART CITIESCITY TOUR

All scientists, professionals and researchers involved in the field of conference are strongly encouraged to submit research papers according to following themes :

        SMART DATA

      • Data Science and its Foundations
      • Knowledge based Systems
      • Urban data analytics and big data
      • Computing, Big Data, and Analytics
      • Big Data Infrastructure and Systems
      • Machine Learning /Artificial/ Deep Learning
      • Intelligence/Deep Learning
      • City Analytics
      • Sensor Data (IOT Data)/ Internet of things (IoT)

       SMART CITY

      • Cities Infrastructure and Services
      • Communications/ Mobility and Transportation
      • Energy and Buildings
      • Environment
      • Health Care
      • Security
      • Social Networks
      • 3D cities
      • Smart Grid
      • Urban knowledge engineering
      • Innovative urban decision-making systems
      • Disaster management systems

      SMART GOVERNANCE

      • ICT in Governance
      • 3rd Party Auditing
      • MIS-GIS Integration
      • E-Governance
      • Smart Sustainable City Development
      • Capacity Building
      • Social Inclusion

     SMART PEOPLE

      • Citizen Participation Platform
      • Social Network
      • Participatory Decision Making
      • Smart Citizens

   Address :

 CEPT University,
 K L Campus,
 University Road, Navrangpura,
 Ahmedabad – 380009

International Advisory Committee

  • Dr. Dietrich Schroder
  • Dr. Salvatore
  • Dr. Jianya Gong
  • Dr. Deren Li
  • Dr. Gerhard Koenig
  • Dr. Maria Brovelia

Advisory Committee

  • Mr. D S Mishra, IAS
  • Mr. Kunal Kumar, IAS
  • Dr. Shailesh Nayak
  • Dr. Pruthvish Nag
  • Dr. Bhoop Singh
  • Dir. CBPO
  • Dr. Debpriya Dutta
  • Mr. Rajesh Mathur
  • Dr. Raj Kumar
  • Mr. Sanjay Kumar
  • Dr. Vikram Sorathia
  • Dr. Sajnay Chaudhary
  • Mr. Rakesh Shankar IAS (AMC)

Local Organising Committee

  • Dr. Shashikant Sharma
  • Dr. N S Mehta
  • Dr. Rajawat
  • Dr. Shital Shukla
  • Dr. Nartan Rajpriya
  • Dr. Sandhya Kiran
  • Dr. Vishal Gupta
  • Mr. Tapan Gosalia
  • Mr. Rajbir Singh
  • Mr. Santosh Gaikwad